CANADIAN BRANCH CURLING
  Canadian Branch Past Presidents  
     
 
Year President Curling Club Source
1967-68 William Burt Arnprior Perry Anderson's report
1968-69 Bill Mackay Town of Mount Royal Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1969-70 James Law CFB St. Jean Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1970-71 P.A. Butterworth Ottawa Perry Anderson's report
1971-72 Arthur N. Lamb Lachine Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1972-73 C.R. Frame Shawinigan Perry Anderson's report
1973-74 Thomas Fisher Baie D'Urfe Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1974-75 A.F. Dunsmore Vankleek Hill Perry Anderson's report
1975-76 W.J. Fuller Lennoxville Perry Anderson's report
1976-77 Walter Young Rosemere Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1977-78 J. F. Simpson Prescott Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1978-79 R. Patterson CFB St. Jean Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1979-80 H.A. Stewart Ste. Anne De Bellevue Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1980-81 Dr. A.C. Murchison Granite West Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1981-82 Wally Charron St. Lambert Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1982-83 Gerry C. Tomalty Brownsburg Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1983-84 J. Maurice Robert St. Lambert Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1984-85 Warren Brown Cowansville Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1985-86 Doug Macklem Arnprior Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1986-87 Dr. Harrison Jones Town of Mount Royal Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1987-88 Elmer Black Howick Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1988-89 Neil Dufour Prescott Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1989-90 Ian Monroe Mount Bruno Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1990-91 Rod Reddick Richmond  Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1991-92 Bill Stevenson Orrmstown Perry Anderson's report
1992-93 Gilles Boucher Laviolette Perry Anderson's report
1993-94 Gerry MacLean Pointe Claire Perry Anderson's report
1994-95 Willard Orr Vankleek Hill Perry Anderson's report
1995-96 Donald Robinson Lacolle Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1996-97 Allan Brunt Morrisburg Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1997-98 Rheal Thiboutot Brockville Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1998-99 John Pille Lennoxville Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
1999-2000 Jack Crombie Hudson Whitlock Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
2000-2001 Steve Gibson Prescott Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
2001-2002 Ron Belden Lennoxville Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
2002-2003 Fred Hutchings Orrmstown Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
2003-2004 David Moon Pointe Claire Sourced from R.C.C.C. Annual
2004-2005 Warren Reddick Richmond 
2005-2006 Russell Haliburton Pointe Claire
2006-2007 Jim Mastine Windsor
2007-2008 Lester McInnis Winchester
2008-2009 Perry Anderson Lacolle
2009-2010 Russell Haliburton Pointe Claire
2010-2011 Dan Cook Prescott
2011-2012 Robert Dods Pointe Claire
2012-2013 Jeremy MacDonald North Grenville
2013-2014 Jeremy MacDonald North Grenville
2014-2015 Jeremy MacDonald North Grenville
2015-2016 Jeremy MacDonald North Grenville
2016-2017 Tom Labelle Pointe Claire
 
     
  Download